2013 Faculty Mentors

College of Engineering and Physical Sciences (CEPS)
Kenneth BaldwinMechanical Engineering
Thomas BallestroCivil Engineering
Dale BarkeyChemical Engineering 
Radim BartosComputer Science
Christopher BauerChemistry
Erin BellCivil Engineering
Jean BenoitCivil Engineering
Erik BerdaChemistry
R Daniel BergeronComputer Science
Per BerglundPhysics
Russell CarrChemical Engineering
Michael CarterElectrical & Computer Engineering
Kent ChamberlinElectrical & Computer Engineering
Greg ChiniMechanical Engineering
Will ClydeEarth Sciences
Michael CollinsCivil Engineering
Raymond CookCivil Engineering
Jo DanielCivil Engineering
Allen DrakeElectrical & Computer Engineering
Ihab FaragChemical Engineering
Diane FosterMechanical Engineering
Tat FuCivil Engineering
Timothy Fukawa-ConnellyMathematics & Statistics
Barry FussellMechanical Engineering
Kevin GardnerCivil Engineering
Majid GhayoomiCivil Engineering
Mike GlidersleeveComputer Science
Jillian GoldfarbChemical Engineering
Charles GoodspeedCivil Engineering
Arthur GreenburgChemistry
Todd GrossMechanical Engineering
Nivedita GuptaChemical Engineering
Philip HatcherComputer Science
F HersmanPhysics
Maurik HoltropPhysics
Jennifer JacobsCivil Engineering
Sanjeev JhaDecision Sciences
Hong JinComputer Science
Joel JohnsonEarth Sciences
Richard JohnsonChemistry
Nancy KinnerCivil Engineering
Brad KinseyMechanical Engineering
Nicholas KirschElectrical & Computer Engineering
Paul KirshenCivil Engineering
Ioannis KorkolisMechanical Engineering
Andrew KunElectrical & Computer Engineering
John LaCourseElectrical & Computer Engineering
Joseph LicciardiEarth Sciences
Anne LightbodyEarth Sciences
James MalleyCivil Engineering
Sharon McCroneMathematics & Statistics
Ricardo MedinaElectrical & Computer Engineering
Richard MessnerElectrical & Computer Engineering
W. Thomas MillerElectrical & Computer Engineering
Glen MillerChemistry
Chris ParrishEarth Sciences
Samuel PazicniChemistry
Sarah PhillipsPhysics
Roy PlanalpChemistry
Karsten PohlPhysics
Andrzej RucinskiElectrical & Computer Engineering
Wheeler RumlComputer Science
Robert RussellComputer Science
W. Rudolf SeitzChemistry
Wayne SmithElectrical & Computer Engineering
Nickolas SmithElectrical & Computer Engineering
Adam St. JeanChemical Engineering
M. Robinson SwiftMechanical Engineering
Xiaowei TengChemical Engineering
May-Win TheinMechanical Engineering
Sterling TomelliniChemistry
Scott ValcourtComputer Science
P.T. VasudevanChemical Engineering
Alison WattsCivil Engineering
Gary WeismanChemistry
Christopher WhiteMechanical Engineering
Edward WongChemistry
Leon WongChemistry
Martin WosnikMechanical Engineering
Kang WuChemical Engineering
Qiaoyan YuElectrical & Computer Engineering
Charles ZercherChemistry
Institute for the Study of Earth, Oceans and Space (EOS)
Szu-Feng ChenSpace Science Center; Physics (CEPS)
James ConnellSpace Science Center; Physics (CEPS)
Marc LessardSpace Science Center; Physics (CEPS)
Clifford LopateSpace Science Center; Physics (CEPS)
Mark McConnellSpace Science Center; Physics (CEPS)
Crystal McMichaelEarth Systems Research Center
Michael PalaceEarth Systems Research Center
Mark PopeckiSpace Science Center
James RyanSpace Science Center; Physics (CEPS)
Charles SmithSpace Science Center; Physics (CEPS)
Ruth VarnerEarth Systems Research Center; Earth Sciences (CEPS)
 Cameron WakeEarth Systems Research Center; Earth Sciences (CEPS)
College of Health and Human Services (CHHS)
Sajay ArthanatOccupational Therapy
Heather BarberKinesiology
Stephen CalculatorCommunication Sciences & Therapy
Rosemary CaronHealth Management & Policy
Summer CookKinesiology
Ronald CroceKinesiology
Lou Ann GriswoldOcupational Therapy
Gene HarklessNursing
Pamela KallmertenNursing
Dain LaRocheKinesiology
Leslie MacLeodHealth Management & Policy
Robert McGrathHealth Management & Policy
Karen NilandNursing
Tim QuinnKinesiology
Joanne SamuelsNursing
Rae SonnenmeierCommunication Sciences & Disorders
Kerryellen VromanOccupational Therapy
Barbara WhiteOccupational Therapy
College of Liberal Arts (COLA)
Raina AmesTheatre and Dance
Michael AnnicchiaricoMusic
Brigitte BaileyEnglish
Victoria BanyardPsychology
Jennifer BordaCommunication
Andrew BoysenMusic
Cliff BrownSociology
Benjamin CariensArt and Art History
John ChastonLanguages, Literatures and Cultures
Monica ChiuEnglish
Drew ChristiePhilosophy
Brian ChuTheatre and Dance
Ellen CohnPsychology
Barbara CooperLanguages, Literatures and Cultures
Willem De VriesPhilosophy
Kristiana DixonPsychology
Robert DruganPsychology
Grant DrumhellerArt and Art History
R DusekPhilosophy
Katie EdwardsPsychology
Patricia EmisonArt and Art History
James FarrellCommunication
Burt FeintuchEnglish
Diane FreedmanEnglish
Cathy FriersonHistory
Brett GibsonPsychology
Rebecca GlauberSociology
Eliga GouldHistory
Nicoletta GullaceHistory
Eleanor Harrison-BuckAnthropology
Joel HartterGeography
Eleanor Harrison-BuckAnthropology
Joel HartterGeography
Rob HaskinsMusic
Kevin HealeyCommunication
Robert HenryTheatre and Dance
David HileyPhilosophy
Julee HolcombeArt and Art History
Craig HoodArt and Art History
Meghan HoweyAnthropology
Pamela IkegamiLanguages, Literatures and Cultures
Lionel IngramPolitical Science
Rebecca KaroArt and Art History
David KayeTheatre and Dance
John KayserPolitical Science
Christopher KiesMusic
Scott KittermanTelecommunications
Delia KonzettEnglish
Jenny LangPsychology
Andrew LeberPsychology
Edward LemayPsychology
Jessica LeplerHistory
Rochelle LieberArt and Art History
Joe LugallaAnthropology
Alynna LyonPolitical Science
Robert MairPsychology
Mary MalonePolitical Science
Andrew MarstersEnglish
Jill McGaughySociology
Paul McNamaraPhilosophy
Sheila McNameeCommunication
Michelle MichaudCommunication
Lisa MillerEnglish
Catherine MoranSociology
Jennifer MosesArt and Art History
Georgeann MurphyEnglish
Christine O'KeefeEnglish
Christina OrtmeierEnglish
Alison PagliaPsychology
Thomas PayneEnglish
Svetlana PeshkovaAnthropology
Sharyn PotterSociology
Lawrence PrelliCommunication
Charles PutnamPolitical Science/Justice Studies
Petar RamadanovicEnglish
Lawrence ReardonPolitical Science
Cesar RebellonSociology
David RivardEnglish
Jessica RoblesCommunication
Julia RodriguezHistory
Joelle RyanWomen's Studies
Thomas SaffordSociology
Lucy SalyerHistory
Scott SchnepfArt and Art History
Siobhan SenierEnglish
Judith SharkeyEducation
Erin SharpFamily Studies
Sandhya ShettyEnglish
Susan SiggelakisPolitical Science
Andrew SmithPolitical Science
Jason SokolHistory
Jeannie SowersPolitical Science
John SparrowPsychology
Mary StamponeGeography
William StinePsychology
Murray StrausSociology
Rachel TrubowitzEnglish
Stacy VanDeveerPolitical Science
Karen VangundySociology
Molly WallaceInternational Affairs/Political Science
Sally WardSociology
Rebecca WarnerPsychology
Reginald WilburnEnglish
Sara WithersAnthropology
Charlotte WittPhilosophy
Leah WoodsArt and Art History
Jason ZyskEnglish
College of Life Sciences and Agriculture (COLSA)
Kimberly BabbittNatural Resources & the Environment
David BerlinskyBiological Sciences
Andre BritoBiological Sciences
John BucciNatural Resources and the Environment
Gale CareyMolecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Donald ChandlerBiological Sciences
Vaughn CooperMolecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Rick CoteMolecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Joanne Curran-CelentanoMolecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Leslie CurrenBiological Sciences
Thomas DavisBiological Sciences
Wayne FagerbergMolecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Dana FilotiMolecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Thomas FoxallMolecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Serita FreyNatural Resources and the Environment
Stuart GrandyNatural Resources and the Environment
John HalsteadNatural Resources and the Environment
James HaneyBiological Sciences
Estelle HrabakMolecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Adrienne KovachNatural Resources and the Environment
Thomas LaueMolecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Thomas LeeMolecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
John LitvaitisNatural Resources and the Environment
Adele MaroneMolecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Dennis MathewsMolecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Subhash MinochaBiological Sciences
Jesse MorrellMolecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Peter PekinsNatural Resources and the Environment
Thomas PistoleMolecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Rebecca RoweNatural Resources and the Environment
Inga SidorMolecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Michael SimmonsNatural Resources and the Environment
Richard SmithNatural Resources and the Environment
Joyce StoneMolecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Kateryna SylaskaMolecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Anthony TagliaferroNutritional Sciences
W. Kelley ThomasMolecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Louis TisaMolecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
David TownsonMolecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Paul TsangMolecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Charles WalkerMolecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Winsor WatsonBiological Sciences
Cheryl WhistlerMolecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Qian ZhangBiological Sciences
Paul College of Business and Economics 
M. Billur AkdenizMarketing
Audrey Ashton-SavageMarketing
Jay BermanEconomics
Melissa BishopMarketing
Ludwig BstielerMarketing
Stephen CicconeAccounting and Finance
Karen ConwayEconomics
Warren DanielEconomics
Diane DevineMarketing
Bruce ElmslieEconomics
Ahmad EtebariAccounting and Finance
Robert GoughManagement
William HasseyManagement
Valentini KalargyrouHospitality Management
William MachanicMarketing
Peter MassuciMarketing
John MerendaAdministration
Michael MerendaManagement
Bruce PfeifferMarketing
Marc SedamResearch Partnership and Commercialization (ORPC)
Jeffrey SohlCenter for Venture Research
Larry SperaManagement
Meera VenkatachalamBusiness
Venky VenkatachalamInformation Systems
James WibleEconomics
Daniel WinansHospitality Management
Wenjuan XieFinance
Le XuAccounting
Thompson  School of Applied Science
Timothy BarrettoCommunity Service and Leadership Program
Andrew ConroyAnimal Science
Anthony VannozziCivil Technology
UNH Manchester
David BlezardComputing and Information Services
John CerulloHistory
David ForestEngineering Technology Program
Patricia HalpinBiology Program
Michael JonasComputing Technology Program
Robert MacieskiHistory Program
Patrice MettauerCommunication Arts Program
Sarah PrescottBiology Program
John ReschHistory Program
Paul RickettsEngineering Technology Program
Mihaela SabinComputing Technology Program
Anthony TenczarCommunication Arts Program
Other Departments/Centers/Programs
Semra AyturCarsey Institute; Health Management and Policy (CHHS)
Stephanie BramlettUniversity Advising & Career Center
Shachak Pe'eriCenter for Coastal & Ocean Mapping
Anne RonanAnimal and Nutritional Sciences
Rebecca SidemanCooperative Extension/Plant Biology
Nate SmithAlumni Association
Judy StevensHealth Services
Matthew TarrCooperative Extension/Forestry & Wildlife
Yusi TurellCarsey Institute
Other Institutions 
Matthew BemisdocSTAR
Chris ChabotPlymouth State University
Linda HaydenElizabeth City State University
Darnell JohnsonElizabeth City State University
Malcolm LeCompteElizabeth City State University
Grace LevergoodNew Hampshire Department of Environmental Sciences
Ja'aime PowellElizabeth City State University
Richard RiepelLiberty Mutual
Natalia TretyakovaCollege of Pharmacy, University of Minnesota
Steven WhitmanPlymouth State University