2008 Faculty Mentors

 

College of Engineering and Physical Sciences (CEPS)
Christopher Bauer Chemistry
Erin Bell Civil Engineering
Per Berglund Physics
Benjamin Chandran Physics
J. Matthew Davis Hydrogeology
Yvon Durant Materials Science
Ihab Farag Chemical Engineering
Barry Fussell Mechanical Engineering
Kevin Gardner Civil Engineering
Charles Goodspeed Civil Engineering
Margaret Greenslade Chemistry
David Gress Civil Engineering
Todd Gross Mechanical Engineering
Nivedita Gupta Chemical Engineering
James Harper Physics
Philip Hatcher Computer Science
Maurik Holtrop Physics
Jennifer Jacobs Civil Engineering
Jenna Jambeck Civil Engineering
Joel Johnson Earth Sciences
Richard Johnson Chemistry
William Kilner Graduate Student
Brad Kinsey Mechanical Engineering
Joseph Klewicki Mechanical Engineering & Dean of CEPS
Gordon Kraft Electrical and Computer Engineering
John Lacourse Electrical and Computer Engineering
John McHugh Mechanical Engineering
Ricardo Medina Civil Engineering
Jeffrey Melton Civil Engineering
Glen Miller Chemistry
Weihua Ming Materials Science
Karsten Pohl Physics
Wheeler Ruml Computer Science
Kevin Short Mathematics
Donald Sundberg Materials Science
M. Robertson Swift Mechanical Engineering
May-Win Thein Mechanical Engineering
John Tsavalas Materials Science
PT Vasudevan Chemical Engineering
Chris White Mechanical Engineering
Charles Zercher Chemistry
 
College of Engineering and Physical Sciences (CEPS) and
Institute for the Study of Earth, Oceans and Space (EOS)
Ulisse Bravar Space Science Center/Physics
Lynn Kistler Space Science Center/Physics
Harald Kucharek Space Science Center/Physics
Jason Legere Space Science Center/Physics
Marc Lessard Space Science Center/Physics
John Macri Space Science Center/Physics
Mark McConnell Space Science Center/Physics
Eberhard Moebius Space Science Center/Physics
James Ryan Space Science Center/Physics
Charles Smith Space Science Center/Physics
Ruth Varner Climate Change Research Center/Earth Sciences
Cameron Wake Climate Change Research Center/Earth Sciences
 
College of Health and Human Services (CHHS)
Mary Banach Social Work
L. Rene Bergeron Social Work
Joyce Blood Nursing
Rosemary Caron Health Management and Policy
Joshua Carroll Recreation Management and Policy
Elizabeth Crepeau Occupational Therapy
Elizabeth Dolan Family Studies
Michael Fraas Communication Disorders
Susan Fetzer Nursing
Michelle Grenier Kinesiology
Gene Harkless Nursing
Dain LaRoche Kinesiology
Brian Miller Social Work
John Miller Kinesiology
Jeanne O'Sullivan Communication Disorders
Timothy Quinn Kinesiology
Raelene Shippee-Rice Nursing
Deborah Sugerman Kinesiology
Mary Jane Sullivan Communication Disorders
Erik Swartz Kinesiology
Gerald Tobin Nursing
Karryellen Vroman Occupational Therapy
Barbara Prudhomme White Occupational Therapy
Carol Willliams-Barnard Nursing
 
College of Liberal Arts (COLA)
Raina Ames Theatre and Dance
Victoria Banyard Psychology
Jeffrey Bolster History
Jenifer Borda Communication
Marla Brettschneider Political Science
Benjamin Brown Sociology
Grant Cioffi Education
Ellen Cohn Psychology
Drew Cristy Philosophy
Melissa Deem Communication
William deVries Philosophy
Kurk Dorsey History
Robert Drugan Psychology
Grant Drumheller Art and Art History
Alasdair Drysdale Geography
Robert Eckstein Justice Studies
Jean Elson Sociology
James Farrell Communication
Brett Gibson Psychology
Al Griffin International Affairs
Nicoletta Gullace History
Rob Haskins Music
David Hiley Philosophy
Beverly James Communication
David Kaye Theatre and Dance
Mardi Kidwell Communication
Chris Kies Music
Clark Knowles English
Delia Konzett English
Douglas Lanier English
Michelle Leichtman Psychology
Paul Loranger Education
Alynna Lyon Political Science
Robert Mair Psychology
Robert Macieski History
McKeel McBride English
Jill McGaughy Psychology
Gregory McMahon History (Humanities Program)
Shelia McNamee Communication
Joshua Meyrowitz Communication
Catherine Moran Sociology
Jennifer Moses Art and Art History
Mary M. Moynihan Womens Studies
Donna Perkins Justice Studies
David Pillemer Psychology
Sharyn Potter Sociology
Lawrence Prelli Communication
Lawrence Reardon Political Science
Mary Rhiel Languages, Literature and Culture
David Richman Theatre and Dance
William Ross Special Collections, Library
Lucy Salyer History
Dante Scala Political Science
Astrida Schaeffer Art Gallery, Assistant Director
Siobhan Senier English
Robin Sheriff Anthropology
Sandhya Shetty English
Susan Siggelakis Political Science
Andrew Smith Political Science
Scott Smith Languages, Literature and Culture
Jeannie Sowers Political Science
James Tucker Sociology
Rebecca Warner Psychology
David Watters English
Mara Witzling Art History
Vicki Wright Art Gallery, Director
Amanda Wunder History
 
College of Life Sciences and Agriculture (COLSA)
John Aber Natural Resources
Janet Anderson Animal and Nutritional Science
Kimberly Babbitt Natural Resources
Mimi Becker Natural Resources
Jessica Bolker Zoology
David Burdick Natural Resources (Marine Program)
James Byers Zoology
Vaughn Cooper Microbiology
Rick Cote Biochemistry Molecular Biology
Kevin Culligan Biochemistry Molecular Biology
Thomas Davis Plant Biology
Clyde Denis Biochemistry Molecular Biology
Jennifer Dijkstra Zoology
Jennifer Durant Biochemistry Molecular Biology
Wayne Fagerberg Plant Biology
Thomas Foxall Animal and Nutritional Science
Serita Frey Natural Resources
Larry Harris Zoology
Estelle Hrabak Plant Biology
Kenneth LaValley Natural Resources - Water Resources
Thomas Lee Natural Resources
Molly Lutcavage Zoology
William McDowell Natural Resources
Subhash Minocha Plant Biology
Jesse Morrell Animal & Nutritional Sciences
Deena Small Biochemistry Molecular Biology
Samuel Smith Animal & Nutritional Sciences
Stacia Sower Biochemistry
Anthony Tagliaferro Animal and Nutritional Science
Robert Taylor Animal and Nutritional Science
W Kelley Thomas Biochemistry - Genome Studies
Edward Tillinghast Zoology
Louis Tisa Microbiology
Paul Tsang Animal and Nutritional Science
Charles Walker Zoology
Cheryl Whistler Microbiology
 
College of Life Sciences and Agriculture (COLSA) and
Institute for the Study of Earth, Oceans and Space (EOS)
Erik Hobbie Complex Systems Research Center/Natural Resource
 
Whittemore School of Business and Economics (WSBE)
Reagan Baughman Economics
Ahmad Etebari Accounting and Finance
Michael Goldberg Economics
Robert Gough Management
William Hassey Management
Jun Li Management
Peter Masucci Marketing
William Naumes Management
Udo Schlentrich Hospitality Management
Jeffrey Sohl Decision Sciences
A R Venkatachalam Decision Sciences
 
UNH Cooperative Extension
Jeffrey Schloss Water Quality
 
Institute for the Study of Earth, Oceans and Space (EOS)
Huiting Mao Climate Change Research Center
Andrew Rosenberg Ocean Process Analysis Lab
Berkley Sive Climate Change Research Center
Donald Troop Climate Change Research Center
Thomas Weber Center for Coastal and Ocean Mapping
Richard Woolf Graduate Student
 
The Leitzel Center
Stephen Hale Leitzel Center/Natural Resources
 
UNH Manchester - Humanities Division
Kate Hanson Community Leadership
Robert Macieski History
Jack Resch History
Terry Savage Humanities
Andrew Stangel Humanities
 
UNH Manchester - Social Science Division
Michael Contarino Political Science
Jeffrey Klenotic Communication
Alison Paglia Psychology
Dana Myskowski Communication Arts
John Sparrow Psychology
Anthony Tenczar Communication Arts
 
UNH Manchester - Science and Technology Division
Ralph Draper Engineering Technology Program
David Forest Engineering Technology Program
Sarah Kenick Chemistry
Mihaela Sabin Computer Information Systems
Karla Vogel Computer Information Systems
 
Thompson School of Applied Science (TSAS)
Kate Hanson Community Service and Leadership
Timothy Barretto Community Service and Leadership
 
UNH Campus Ministry
Larry Brickner-Wood Campus Ministry
 
UNH Office of Community Service Partnerships
Marianne Fortescue Office of Community Service
Anne Lawing Student Affairs
 
University of Kansas
Prasad Gogineni Computer Science and Electrical Engineering
Arvin Agah Computer Science
 
Elizabeth City State University
Linda Hayden Mathematics and Computer Science
Je'aime Powell Information Technology
 
Bentley College
Angelique Davi English
 
College of the Albemarle
Christopher Perry Biology