Previous Recipients

Kidder Fund Award Recipients

2014
Joelle Ruby Ryan
Annie Crossman

2013 info and pics
Barabara Jago
Alexander Lamothe
Tamsin Whitehead

2012 info and pics
Dan Innis, faculty/staff
AJ Jeffries, student

2011 info and pics
Robin Hackett, faculty
Michael Staley, grad student
David Jacobsen, undergrad student

2010 info and pics
Stacy Vandeveer, faculty
Cass Mercer, student

2009 info and pics
Christine Shea, faculty
Bruce Mallory, staff
Mark Rubinstein, staff
Sara Morrow, student
Joshua Albair, student

Kidder Lifetime Achievement Award
Judy Spiller

2008 info and pics
Delia Konzett, faculty
Shannon Marthouse, staff
Mick Walsh, grad student
Jenelle DeVits, student
Susie Metz, student

2007 info and pics
Carol Conaway, faculty
Jean Mitchell, staff
Jessie Knapp, grad student
Stephen Henry, student

Kidder Lifetime Achievement Award
Greg Sanborn

2006
Heather Barber, faculty
Financial Aid Office, staff
Heather Fauteux, Grad student
Annie Medeiros, student

2005
David Cross, staff
Pat Gormley, staff
Mary E. Taylor, staff
Mike Middleton, faculty
Patrick A. Sweeney, student

2004
Toni Bisconti, faculty
Dave Merry, student
Cecil Charles Maxfield, staff

2003
Jane Stapleton, faculty
Sean McGhee, staff
Kim Crawford, student

2002
Marla Brettschneider, faculty
Sharon Keeler, staff
Katherine Walker, student

2001
Barbara Houston, faculty
Bob Coffey, staff
Justin Kelly, student

2000
Ted Kirkpatrick, faculty
Jane Fithian, staff
Christine Pereira, student

1999
John Seavey, faculty
Suzanne Huard, staff
Cheryl Joy Daly, staff
Angel Tirado-Morales, student

1998
Dennis Bobilya, faculty
Carina Self, staff
Kathryn Latterell, student
Stephen Pereira, Jr., student

1997
Leaf Seligman, faculty
Cari Moorhead, staff
Mark Kamakea, student

1996
John Erni, faculty
Judith Spiller, staff
Becky Hayes, student

1995
Kristine Baber, faculty
Paul Cody, staff
Kim Billings, staff
Jo Ryan, student
Ed Thomas, student
Honorable mention – Josh Roberts, Mary Tasker

1994
Jack Yeager, faculty
Jean Kennard, faculty
Peter Welch, staff
Jennifer Pepin, student
Amy Burnham, student

PINK TRIANGLE AWARD RECIPIENTS

2014
Andres Mejia
Ari Schaaff
oSTEM
Holly Cashman

2013
Sara Dillingham
Paul McNamara

2012
Jonathan DiTroia
Sean Moundas
Kelsey O'Neil
Travis Pynenburg

2011
Bie Aweh
Hannah Ovaska
Ellen Semran
Pamela Scott
WildActs Social Change Theater Troupe

2010
David Jacobsen
Lauren Petraitis
Carly Souza
Claire Treat
Amy Whitney

2009
Katie l. Brym
Sam L. Edelman
Ava M. Fields
Lindsey P. Fong
Kevin D. Linton
Michaela S. Page
Carol S. Perkins
College Democrats
Student-led LGBT Athlete Support Group

2008
Ben Justice
Elizabeth Russell
John Reilly-Mallon
Jay Tifone
Sponsors of NH House Bill 437 Civil Union Law:
Rep. Bette Lasky, Rep. James R. Splaine, Rep. Dana Hilliard

2007
James Alton Croker III
Jenelle DeVits
Jean Elson
Leanne Ferretti
Miranda Fillebrown
Cass Mercer
Susan Metz
Siobhan Senier
Safe Zones Program
The Reel Thing Film Series

2006
Mo Baxley
Toni Bisconti
Blaine Butler
David Kaye
Meghann McCluskey
Joe Olenik
Donna Marie Sorrentino

2005
Lauren Bruce
Gonzalo Cedeno
Nicole Hereford
Irene Kao
Blair Rowlett
Judy Sharkey
Chris Shea
Patrick Wade
Peter Welch
GLBT Conf Planning Cmtg
NH TREE
UNH Advising Center

2004
Mike Middleton
Stacy VanDeveer
Larry Brickner-Wood
Pat Gormley
Kathleen Grace-Bishop
Sue Bigonia
Nikki Luce
Lee Belowski
Heather Fauteux
Megan Fisher
Lacey Bousquet
Michael Lavers
Rebecca Searles

2003
Hannah Sherrill
Kelsey Allen
Dave Merry
Ryan Walls
Briana Sevigny
Jennifer Selwyn
David Cross
Liz Meyer
Deanna Garrett
Seacoast Outright

2002
Cecil Maxfield
Anthony Gilbert
Trevor Munhall
Roger Beaudoin
Judy Ray
Cari Moorhead
Mary Westfall
Michelle Holt-Shannon
Dennis Bobilya
Josh Roberts
OSC and PAT Councils
Jane Fithian
Emery Booska
AAUP
Cheryl Daly
Jennie Lindsey
Christine Periera
Stephen Periera
Carina Self
Bernie Schlager
Marla Brettschneider
Amanda Powell
Sharon Keeler
Kathy Koon
Smitty
Gina Tarbell
Dick Umile
David King
Gregg Sanborn